Eastern Valley Conference
Waupaca 5-0 (Conf.) 6-0 (Overall)
Freedom 5-1 5-1
Little Chute 5-1 5-1
Winneconne 4-1 4-2
Fox Valley Lutheran 2-3 3-3
Appleton Xavier 1-4 1-5
Berlin 1-4 1-5
Ripon 1-5 1-5
Clintonville 0-5 0-6
Sept. 28 results
Waupaca 42, Appleton Xavier 28
Luxemburg-Casco 48, Clintonville 6 (NC)
Little Chute 48, Berlin 0
Winneconne 21, Fox Valley Lutheran 14
Freedom 22, Ripon 20
Oct. 5 schedule
Fox Valley Lutheran at Waupaca, 7 p.m.
Little Chute at Clintonville, 7 p.m.
Appleton Xavier at Berlin, 7 p.m.
Ripon at Winneconne, 7 p.m.
Kenosha St. Joseph at Freedom, 7 p.m. (NC)
Central Wisconsin 8 Conference
Amherst 5-0 6-0
Shiocton 4-1 5-1
Manawa 3-2 4-2
Wega-Fremont 2-3 3-3
Bonduel 2-3 2-4
Witt.-Birn. 2-3 2-4
Iola-Scandy 1-4 2-4
S.P. Pacelli 1-4 2-4
Sept. 28 results
Manawa 29, Iola-Scandinavia 13
Shiocton 57, Weyauwega-Fremont 6
Amherst 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 14
Bonduel 21, Stevens Point Pacelli 19
Oct. 5 schedule
Stevens Point Pacelli at Weyauwega-Fremont, 7 p.m.
Amherst at Iola-Scandinavia, 7 p.m.
Manawa at Bonduel, 7 p.m.
Shiocton at Wittenberg-Birnamwood, 7 p.m.
Central Wisconsin 10 Conference
Rosholt 4-1 4-2
Tigerton/Marion 3-1 4-2
Wild Rose 3-1 4-2
Almond-Ban. 2-2 3-3
Port Edwards 2-3 2-4
Plainfield T-C 1-3 2-4
Bowler/Gresh. 0-4 1-5
Sept. 28 results
Wild Rose 48, Plainfield Tri-County 0
Tigerton/Marion 39, Port Edwards 14
Rosholt 22, Almond-Bancroft 12
SWCHA 32, Bowler/Gresham 0 (NC)
Oct. 5 schedule
Wild Rose at Bowler/Gresham, 7 p.m.
Tigerton/Marion at Rosholt, 7 p.m.
Almond-Bancroft at Plainfield Tri-County, 7 p.m.
Port Edwards at Markesan, 7 p.m. (NC)
Bay Conference
Seymour 5-0 6-0
West De Pere 5-0 6-0
Hortonville 5-1 5-1
Marinette 3-3 3-3
Lux.-Casco 2-3 3-3
Shawano 2-3 2-4
Denmark 2-4 2-4
New London 0-5 1-5
Oconto Falls 0-5 0-6
Sept. 28 results
West De Pere 65, New London 0
Hortonville 14, Marinette 10
Seymour 45, Denmark 7
Luxemburg-Casco 48, Clintonville 6 (NC)
Sept. 29 result
Shawano 48, Oconto Falls 0
Oct. 5 schedule
New London at Oconto Falls, 7 p.m.
Hortonville at Luxemburg-Casco, 7 p.m.
Shawano at Marinette, 7 p.m.
Seymour at West De Pere, 7 p.m.
Denmark at Antigo, 7 p.m. (NC)
Area varsity team scores and conference standings