Track Schedule
Tuesday, April 9 – vs. Hortonville, Marinette at Marinette, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16 – at Shawano Invitational, 4 p.m.
Thursday, April 18 – at Omro Invitational, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, April 23 – vs. Luxemburg-Casco, Shawano at Shawano, 4 p.m.
Saturday, April 27 – Waupaca County Meet at New London, 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday, April 30 – vs. Luxemburg-Casco, Seymour, 4 p.m.
Thursday, May 2 – at Waupaca Invitational, 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 11 – at Bay Conference Meet, St. Norbert College, De Pere, 10 a.m.
Tuesday, May 14 – Bay Conference JV Meet at New London, 4 p.m. (JV only)
New London 2013
Girls’ Soccer Schedule
Varsity
Tuesday, April 9 – at Clintonville, 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, April 11 – vs. Little Chute, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, April 15 – vs. Freedom, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 18 – at Seymour, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 23 – vs. Shawano, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 25 – at West De Pere, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 30 – vs. Denmark, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 2 – at Hortonville, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 7 – at Luxemburg-Casco, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 9 – vs. Marinette, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, May 10 – at Menasha St. Mary Central Invitational, 3 p.m.
Saturday, May 11 – at Menasha St. Mary Central Invitational, 9 a.m.
Thursday, May 16 – Bay Conference Tournament (Round 1), TBA, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 21 – Bay Conference Tournament (Round 2), TBA, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 23 – Bay Conference Tournament (Round 3), TBA, 6:30 p.m.
New London 2013
Softball Schedule
Varsity
Saturday, April 6 – at Green Bay East Invitational, 10 a.m.
Tuesday, April 9 – vs. Denmark, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 11 – at Hortonville, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, April 15 – vs. Luxemburg-Casco, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16 – at Seymour, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 20 – at Marinette, 10 a.m. (DH)
Thursday, April 25 – at Shawano, 4 p.m. (DH)
Friday, April 26 – vs. Green Bay Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, April 29 – vs. West De Pere, 3:30 p.m. (DH)
Tuesday, April 30 – at Denmark, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 4 – vs. Oconto Falls, 11 a.m. (DH)
Tuesday, May 7 – vs. Hortonville, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 9 – at Luxemburg-Casco, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, May 13 – vs. Seymour, 4:30 p.m.
New London 2013
Boys’ Golf Schedule
Varsity
Monday, April 8 – Invitational at Shamrock Heights Golf Course, New London, 1 p.m.
Thursday, April 18 – vs. Oconto Falls, Seymour, Shamrock Heights Golf Course, New London, 3 p.m.
Friday, April 19 – Invitational at Shamrock Heights Golf Course, New London, 11 a.m.
Tuesday, April 23 – vs. Marinette, Oconto Falls at Little River Country Club, Marinette, 3 p.m.
Friday, April 26 – vs. Hortonville, Oconto Falls at Grand View Golf Club, Hortonville, 2:30 p.m.
Monday, April 29 – vs. Denmark, Marinette at Twin Oaks Country Club, Denmark, 3 p.m.
Tuesday, April 30 – vs. Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette at Northbrook Country Club, Luxemburg, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, May 1 – at Princeton Invitational, The Golf Courses of Lawsonia, Green Lake, 9:45 a.m.
Thursday, May 2 – Invitational at Mid-Vallee Golf Course, De Pere, 11:30 a.m.
Friday, May 3 – at Freedom Invitational, Irish Waters Golf Club, Freedom, 10 a.m.
Tuesday, May 7 – vs. Marinette at Little River Country Club, Marinette, 10 a.m.
Wednesday, May 8 – vs. Shawano, West De Pere, Shamrock Heights Golf Course, New London, 3 p.m.
Thursday, May 9 – at Oconto Falls Invitational, River Island Golf Club, Oconto Falls, 1 p.m.
Tuesday, May 14 – Bay Conference Tournament at Brown County Golf Course, Green Bay, 10 a.m.
New London 2013
Baseball Schedule
Varsity
Tuesday, April 9 – at Denmark, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 11 – at Hortonville, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, April 15 – at Luxemburg-Casco, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16 – vs. Seymour, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 20 – vs. Marinette, 10 a.m. (DH)
Thursday, April 25 – vs. Shawano, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, April 29 – at West De Pere, 3:30 p.m. (DH)
Tuesday, April 30 – vs. Denmark, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 4 – at Oconto Falls, 11 a.m. (DH)
Tuesday, May 7 – vs. Hortonville, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 9 – vs. Luxemburg-Casco, 6:30 p .m.
Tuesday, May 14 – at Seymour, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, May 20 – at Shawano, 4:30 p.m.
Junior Varsity
Tuesday, April 9 – at Denmark, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 11 – at Hortonville, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, April 15 – at Luxemburg-Casco, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16 – vs. Seymour, 4 p.m.
Saturday, April 20 – vs. Marinette, 10 a.m. (DH)
Thursday, April 25 – vs. Shawano, 4 p.m.
Monday, April 29 – at West De Pere, 3:30 p.m. (DH)
Tuesday, April 30 – vs. Denmark, 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 4 – vs. Oconto Falls, 11 a.m. (DH)
Tuesday, May 7 – vs. Hortonville, 4 p.m.
Thursday, May 9 – vs. Luxemburg-Casco, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, May 14 – at Seymour, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, May 20 – at Shawano, 4:30 p.m.